New Orleans

Blue Oyster Cult, ‘Red, Rock & Blue’ and more music in the area this weekend | Entertainment/Life – New Orleans, Louisiana

New Orleans, Louisiana 2022-07-07 06:00:00 –

Baton Rouge

Friday

Eric Peters: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 pm

Original music collection: La DivinaItalian Café, 6 pm

TECHE TWO: Le Chien Brewing Company, Denham Springs, 6pm

CAM PYLE DUO: Bin 77 Bistro, 7 pm

DJ Paris: Red Stick Social, 7pm

CYNDER ROAD BAND: Half Shell, Prairieville, 7pm

DRIVIN’N CRYIN’ WITH KATY GUILLEN & THE DRIVE: Manship Theater, 7:30 pm

Seth Finch: Kollam Hall, 7:30 pm

Chase Styler, Rebirth, Trey Gallman, Chris Leblanc, Petit Betty’s “RED, ROCK & BLUE”: Chelsea live! , 8 pm

careless whisper: 18 steak at Lauberge, 8 pm

Listening Room All-Star: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8pm

Bundle Iziana: Legacy, 8 pm

MOCCASYN: Drew & Willies Sports Bar, Denham Springs, 9pm

DJ and Violinist of Third Eye Music Group: Basin Music Hall, 9pm

DUSTIN LEE GUEDRY BAND: Happy’s Irish Pub, 10pm

Electric Rendezvous: Boudreaux & Thibodeaux’s, 10 pm

Saturday

SLAM’D AND CAM’D CAR SHOW: Raise Kane’s River Center at 9am

BO BURKES: Leola’s Café & Coffee House, 10:30 am

RHETT GUILLOT: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 pm

Derrick Lemon & Taylor Clarke: Le Chien Brewing Company, Denham Springs, 6pm

During congestion: Old school barbecue, 7pm

DJ SICKEAUX RICEAUX: Red Stick Social, 7pm

Voyage band: Half Shell, Prairieville, 7pm

Blue Oyster Cult: River Center Performing Arts Theater, 8pm

Charleston Bourgeois: 18 steak at Lauberge, 8 pm

Midsummer Night-BAYOU Jazz: Manship Theater, 8pm

Acoustic with Henry Turner JR Saturday: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8pm

Mike Hogan: Jolly Pearl Oyster Bar, 8pm

Rebirth Brass Band: Chelsea live! ,9 pm

#rock band: Phil Brady’s, 9pm

Confidential: Local Central, 9 pm

DOMINICK MICHAEL / ELEANOR THIBODEAUX / HIGHWATER: Texas Club, 9pm

DUSTIN LEE GUEDRY BAND: Fred on the River, Prairieville, 9pm

Jeffery Allen Imler and Kendall Schaefer: Sheri’s Daikiris, 9 pm

Chris Leblanc Band: Big Mike’s Sports Bar & Grill, Denham Springs, 9pm

Sunday

Chloe Marie: Leola’s Café & Coffee House, 10:30 am

Heath Lansonette: Half Shell, Prairieville, 11am

JUSTIN BURDETTE TRIO: Superior Grill Mid City, 11:00 am

Bill Romano: Shed barbecue, 11:30 am

Jump School Emily and Justin’s Raidback Branch: Red stick social, noon

Kyle Rabat: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, noon

Songwriter Sunday: Jolly Pearl Oyster Bar, 1:00 pm

Matt Smith: Pizza Byrons, 5 pm

Russell Yates: Churchills, 5 pm

ESCO Soul Music: Dead poet, 7 pm

Open mic jam: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 7pm

Monday

Katie Kenny: Superior Grill Mid City, 6pm

Tuesday

Every week, we will introduce you to the best food and events at Metro Baton Rouge. Sign up today.

RHETT GUILLOT: Superior Grill Mid City, 6pm

EDDIE SMITH: Half Shell, Prairieville, 6:30 pm

Jobany and the hired gun: Chelsea live! , 7 pm

OPEN MIC BLUES JAM: Teddy’s Juke Joint, The Curry, 8pm

Wednesday

Eric Peters: BLDG 5, 5 pm

CHRIS LEBLANC DUO: Superior Grill Mid City, 6pm

Open mic: Le Chien Brewing Company, Denham Springs, 6pm

Kirk Holder: Bin 77 Bistro, 6:30 pm

RHETT GUILLOT: Half Shell, Prairieville, 6:30 pm

Singer-songwriter opens microphone on Heat Lansonnet: Coop’s on 621, Gonzales, 7:00 pm

DIXIE ROSE Acoustic Circle: Teddy’s Juke Joint, The Curry, 8pm

Open mic jam: Brickyard South, 9pm

Russell Yates: Churchills, 9pm

Thursday

2 Domestic 1 Import: Bistro Byrons Mid City, 6 pm

CAM PYLE: Superior Grill Mid City, 6pm

ROCKIN’ROUGE: Thai kitchen, 6 pm

Steve Levin: La DivinaItalian Café, 6 pm

Open mic night: Tin Roof Brewing Company, 6:30 pm

Ryan Foret & Foret Tradition: Landry’s 190 Connection, Port Allen, 7pm

Acoustic Thursday: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 8pm

SARIAH STORM & THE MYSTERIES Blues Jam: Phil Brady’s, 8pm

Jonathan Foster: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8pm

N’TUNE: Culture Sports Bar, 8pm

Acadiana

Friday

Ryan Forest Tradition: Route 92, Youngsville, 9 pm

that 90S Show: Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9pm

Donut bag: Rock’n’Bowl, Lafayette, 9pm

Saturday

medicine: Artmosphere, Lafayette, 8pm

VOID, AXELERATOR & 4 MAGNITROUS: Feed N Seed, Lafayette, 8pm

Don Rich: Achafaraya Club, Henderson, 8:30 pm

Lost in the 1960s: Rock’n’Bowl, Lafayette, 9pm

SYDNEY and its SAMS: Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9pm

Spank the monkey: Route 92, Youngsville, 10 pm

Sunday

Metropolitan Opera — “Hamlet”: Acadiana Arts Center, Lafayette, 2:00 pm

RUSTY METOYER & ZYDECO KRUSH: Rock’n’Bowl, Lafayette, 5pm

FORET TRADITION: Achafaraya Club, Henderson, 5:30 pm

Stop CLOCK COWBOY JAZZ: Feed N Seed, Lafayette, 6pm

Monday

Bluegrass jam: Cite des Arts, Lafayette, 6:30 pm

Tuesday

Open mic night: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 7pm

Wednesday

MYLES MIGL: Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9pm

Thursday

Bucks: Feed N Seed, Lafayette, 7pm

ANDRÉCOURVILLE — BASTILLE DAY CONCERT: Acadiana Arts Center, Lafayette, 7:30 pm

HORACE TRAHAN & OSSUN EXPRESS: Rock’n’Bowl, Lafayette, 7:30 pm

Edited by Marchan Jones. Want to list the music in your venue?Email information / photos to showtowatch@theadvocate.com.. The deadline for the next Friday’s treatise is 5 pm on Monday.



Blue Oyster Cult, ‘Red, Rock & Blue’ and more music in the area this weekend | Entertainment/Life Source link Blue Oyster Cult, ‘Red, Rock & Blue’ and more music in the area this weekend | Entertainment/Life

Back to top button