New Orleans

Check out Friday’s high school football, basketball and soccer scores | High School Sports – New Orleans, Louisiana

New Orleans, Louisiana 2021-12-04 00:36:00 –

Non-selected soccer playoffs

Class 5A

Quarter finals

No.1 The Curry 37, No.9 West Monroe 34

No.4 Destar Han 24, No.5 Ruston 10

No.3 Ponchatula 52, No.11 Wasita Parish 20

No.7 Acadiana 42, No.18 Parkway 14

Semifinal

Zachary 34, Destarhan 13

Poncha Tula 43, Acadiana 36

Last

Super dome,

Saturday, December 11

Zachary vs Ponchatula, TBA

Class 4A

Quarter finals

No.1 Karr 33, No.9 GW Carver 7

No. 5 Westgate 34, No. 4Northwood-Shreveport 32

No. 3 Warren Easton 63, No. 11 Belle Chasse 7

No.2 Neville 41, No.7 Cecilia 7

Semifinal

Westgate 27, Karr 20

Easton 45, Neville 17

Last

Super dome,

Friday, December 10

Westgate vs Warren Easton, TBA

Class 3A

Quarter finals

No.1 Starrington 40, No.8 Madison Prep 34

No. 5 Church points 28, No. 20 West Feliciana 14

No.3 St. Martinville 59, No.6 Ratcher 43

No.7 Union Parish 45, No.2 Abbey Building 6

Semifinal

Sterlington 38, Church Point 0

Union Parish 45, St. Martinville 20

Last

Super dome,

Saturday, December 11

No.1 Starrington vs. No.7 Union Parish, TBA

Class 2A

Quarter finals

No.1 Many 50, No.8 Rose Pine 12

No. 4 Avoyelles 46, No. 5North Caddo 28

No. 6 Amite 20, No. 3General Trass 2

No.7 Jonesboro-Hodge 29, No.15 Franklin 28

Semifinal

Many 40, Aboils 38

Amite 35, Jonesboro-Hodge 26

Last

Super dome

Friday, December 10

No.1 Many vs. No.6 Amite

Class 1A

Quarter finals

No.1 Logansport 44, No.9 Basile 14

No.4 Oak Gloves 34, No.12 West St. John 6

No.6 Haynesville 17, No.3 Grand Lake 0

No.2 Homer 40, No.10 White Castle 6

Semifinal

Logan’s Port 22, Oak Gloves 14

Homer 40, Haynesville 0

Last

Super dome,

Saturday, December 11

No.1 Logan’s Port vs. No.2 Homer, TBA

Select soccer playoffs

Division I

Semifinal

No.1 Catholic 29, No.5 St. Pauls 28

No. 2 Jesuit 28, No. 11 Brother Martin 10

Last

Yulman Stadium-Saturday, Turan

2nd Jesuit (10-0) vs. 1st Catholic (11-1), 7:00 pm

Division II

Semifinal

No.1 ED White 31, No.5 St. Thomas More 21

No. 2 University 45, No. 6Vandebilt 14

Last

Cajun Field-UL, Friday, December 10th

2nd University (12-0) vs. 1st ED White (10-0), 7:00 pm

Division III

Semifinal

No.1 Lafayette Christian 49, No.5 Newman 7

No. 3 St. Charles 17, No. 2 Notre Dame 13

Last

Yulman Stadium-Saturday, Turan

No. 3 St. Charles (10-0) vs. No. 1 Lafayette Christian (10-1), 2:00 pm

Division IV

Semifinal

No.1 Washita Christian 4, No.4 Calvary Baptist 37, OT

No.2 Southern Lab 33, No.14 St. Frederick 0

Last

Caesars Superdome, Friday, December 10th

No.2 Southern Lab (10-2) vs. No.1 Washita Christian (13-0)

Boys basketball

Denham Springs 61, HL Bourgeois 51

HL Bourgeois 158 10 18-51

Denham Springs 1118 11 21-61

Scores: HL BOUREGOIS: De’Juan Barrow 15, Chris Coleman 13, Da’Wan Diggs 9, Jma-Ron Thompson 6, Fallon Short 6, David Green 2; Denham Springs: Jordan Reams 19, Garrett Guillory 11, JK O’Connor 10, Javany Fortenberry 8, Diggsie 5, Nick Cosby 4, Maison Borries 4

3-point goal: HL Bouregois 8 (Barrow 4, Coleman 3, Diggs); Denham Springs 2 (Reams, Connor)

Record: HL Bourgeois 2-4; Denham Springs 5-1

Anglican 56, St. Michael 49

Anglican Church 1812 10 16-56

St. Michael 1011 9 19-49

Scores: Episcopal Church: TJ Callahan 18, Stewart Bonne Kays 11, Jackson Summerville 10, Jack Watercress 9, Watercress 4, Benton Saals 2, RJ Pickney 2; NS. Michael: Anthony Igiede 17, Derrick Morris 16, Wesley Fields 14, Canon Edgecombe 2

3 points Goal: Anglican Church: 4 (Callahan 3, Savario); St. Michael: 1 (Igiede)

Record: Anglican 7-1, St. Michael 4-3

Women’s soccer

Acadiana 3, Walker 2

Goal: Walker: Shelby Wallace 2, Face Walton

Goalkeeper: Walker: El Stemper (15 saves)



Check out Friday’s high school football, basketball and soccer scores | High School Sports Source link Check out Friday’s high school football, basketball and soccer scores | High School Sports

Back to top button