New Orleans

Check out Grand Isle Tarpon Rodeo results | Sports – New Orleans, Louisiana

New Orleans, Louisiana 2021-07-24 22:15:00 –

Grand Isle — Saturday’s Last Leaderboard from 93 for 3 Days-Every year including anglers, their hometown (boat names and boat captains listed in the Tag and Release category) and the weight of their catch in pounds and ounces The annual International Grand Isle Tarpon Rodeo. The Redfish Stringer category weighs at least 5 Redfish less than 16 “x 27”. Points given to individual species in the Big Game Tag & Release category. Tarpon Tag & Release List Winner Boat, Boat Captain, Total Points / 100 Points per Tarpon Released (Thailand tied by the earliest fish weight):

TARPON TAG & RELEASE: 1, Stillwater (Jeremy McHugh), 200 points. 2, Blue Monkey (Arsenac), 100 points. 3, Black Widow (billing price), 100 points. 4, rock and roll (John Debris), 100 points.

First tarpon: Stillwater, Jeremy McHugh.

Big game division

Dolphin: 1, Greg Folse, Sunset, 32 lbs, 4 ounces. 2, Shane Melcher, Meadow Grove, Nebraska, 26-6. 3, Jonathan Scully, Berwick, 20-12.

Yellowfin tuna: 1, Dillon Arceneaux, Marrero, 139-0. 2, Ryan Longer, Hamilton, Texas, 131-10. 3, Alan Langlois, Marrero, 90-12.

Atlantic Bluefin Tuna: 1, Ryan Longer, Hamilton, Texas, 27-4. 2, Logan Roberts, De Allemans, 24-10. 3, Jonathan Scully, Berwick, 22-2.

Wahoo: 1, Grant Connor, Lake Charles, 36-4. 2, Hunter Dupurin, Iowa, 14-0, 3, Eric Watson. Sulfur, 13-14.

There are no entries in Blue Marlin.

Best All Round Anger: Ryan Longer, Hamilton, Texas, 5 points.

Shoreline department

greater amberjack: Holiday.

Barracuda: 1, Seth Orgelon, Houma, 31-14. 2, Owen Forie, Baton Rouge, 27-2. 3, Lucas Lacou, Lake Charles, 27-0.

Skipjack: 1, Raymond Galatas, Reserve, 14-12. 2, Allyson Marcel, Houma, 12-10. 3, Malaci Dupre, New Orleans, 12-6.

Sugi: 1, David Moran, Zachary, 44-2. 2, Seth Orgelon, Houma, 42-0. 3, Malachi Dupre, New Orleans, 40-4.

Cloker: 1, Joshua Sumrall, Covington, 3-4. 2, Nolan Fouirre, Livonia, 3-2. 3, Celine McIlveere, Grand Isle, 2-10.

drum: 1, Ridge Eschette, Thibodaux, 42-10. 2, Ella Douglas, Thibodeau, 40-10. 3, Ross Eschette, Thibodeau, 38-14.

flounder: 1, Logan Boudreaux, New Orleans, 1-8. 2, Dave Thomas, Naples, Florida, 1-8. 3, Avery Dufren, Paradis, 1-6.

Gaff Top Sail Catfish: 1, Rob Muller, Slidell, 6-2. 2, Frank Dubic, Baton Rouge, 6-0. 3, Thomas Bramley, Baton Rouge, 5-14.

Grouper: 1, Malachi Dupre, New Orleans, 86-0. 2, Michael Clement, Thibodaux, 41-2. 3, Craig Ford, Des Allemands, 27-6.

Jack Clevalle: 1, Ella Douglas, Thibodeau, 26-12. 2, Chris Elliott, De Allemans, 26-10. 3, Ella Douglas, Thibodeau, 26-0.

King Macarel: 1, Mel Richard Jr., Metairie, 37-2. 2, Richard, 25-0. 3, Chadmazan, Bayugauchi, 10-10.

Spanish Macarel: 1, Michael White, Paradis, 2-12. 2, Carter Glass, Shreveport, 2-6. 3, Nick False, Slidell, 2-4.

Mangrove Snapper: 1, Andrew Suflin, Destarhan, 10-12. 2, Ella Douglas, Thibodeau, 9-8. 3, Seth Orgelon, Houma, 9-8.

sea ​​bream: 1, Kevin Hatcher, Donaldsonville, 31-6. 2, William Fisher, Clermont, Florida, 24-4. 3, Alan Lanelois, Addis, 22-10.

Red fish: 1, Billy Murray, Biloxi, Mississippi, 34-14. 2, Carter Arey, Colombia, Missouri, 33-2. 3, Seth Terrebonne, Cutoff, 33-2.

Red Fish Stringer: 1, Joel Fauchaux, Des Allemands, 33-12. 2, John Budo, Baton Rouge, 31-6. 3, Codi Callais, Larose, 20-0.

Sheep head: 1, Alaina Cifreo, Ventress, 6-14, 2, Jason LeBlanc, Port Allen, 6-14. 3, Camden Tros Claire, Thibodeau, 6-8.

Spadefish: 1, Andrew Suflin, Destarhan, 3-0. 2, Jason Campbell, Madisonville, 2-4. 3, Dwayne Pleasance Junior, Amateur, 2-2.

Spotted squares: 1, Drake Hoffpouir, New Iberia, 4-6. 2, Landon Marionault, Baton Rouge, 4-4. 3, Thomas Vidrin, Grand Isle, 4-2.

White Trout: 1, Lane Samral, New Orleans, 5-14. 2, Tyler Hall, Plaquemine, 4-8. 3, thumb roll, 4-0.

There are no entries for either Bluefish or Tripletail.

The best all-round anger / coast: Barry bourgeois, cutoff, 9 points.

Best All-Round Anger / Shoreline: Seth Orgelon, Houma, 6 points,

Children’s department

Gaff Top Sail Catfish: 1, Dangley, Slider, 6-0. 2, gray, 5-8. 3, Julian Orgin, Covington, 5-6.

Hardhead catfish: 1, Grant Gibens, Thibodeau, 2-0. 2, Hayes Duplantis, Houma, 2-0. 3, Tyler Williams, Baton Rouge, 2-0.

Channel Bora: 1, Alex Tivodo, Greenwell Springs, 0-12. 2, Julian Orgin, Covington, 0-12. 3, Mason Pierre, Plaquemine, 0-10.

Cloker: 1, Anna Gibbens, Thibodeau, 0-4. 2, Jake Gibbens, Thibodeau, 0-4. 3, Slade Travis, Thibodaux, 0-4.

Red fish: 1, Lola Guidry, cutoff, 5-4. 2, Hayes Pitre, cutoff, 3-14. 3, Pitre, 3-8.

Spotted squares: 1, Alexis Roberts, Baton Rouge, 3-0. 2, Davis Robert, Baton Rouge, 3-0. 3, Grant Gibens, Thibodeau, 3-0.

White Trout: 1, Joshua Sumrall, Covington, 3-6. 2, Ethan Rusco, Raceland, 3-0. 3, Dangley. Slidell, 0-10.

There are no entries in Flounder.

Kayak department

Red fish: 1, Barry Bourgeois, Cutoff, 7-4. 2, bourgeois, 7-2. 3, bourgeois 6-10.

Red Fish Stringer: 1, Barry Bourgeois. Cutoff, 28-0. 2, Douglas brand, Marello, 13-4. 3, Gary Williamson, Kenner, 6-12.

Spotted squares: 1, Davie Breaux, cutoff, 2-10. 2, blow. 2-4. 3, Gairi Williamson, Kenner, 2-0.



Check out Grand Isle Tarpon Rodeo results | Sports Source link Check out Grand Isle Tarpon Rodeo results | Sports

Back to top button