New Orleans

Check out the LHSAA’s Boys Basketball Playoff Pairings | High School Sports – New Orleans, Louisiana

New Orleans, Louisiana 2021-02-22 14:37:00 –

Class 5A

Bidistrict

No.1 Nakitosh Central (19-1) No.32 Lafayette (9-6)

No.17 South Side (14-11), No.16 St. Amant (19-5)

No.24 Fontainebleau (16-8) at No.9 Slidell (19-8)

No.23 Sulfur (15-7), No.8 Captain Shreeve (18-7)

No.28 Hammond (11-9), No.5 Bonabel (17-5)

No.21 Barb (11-4), No.12 Central-Baton Rouge (19-6)

No.20 Wood Lawn-BR (17-6), No.13 East Ascension (11-12)

No.29 South Wood (12-12), No.4 Hahnville (18-3)

No.3 Zachary (21-6) No.30 Como (13-6)

No.19 Ruston (16-6), No.14 East St. John (22-7)

No.22 Benton (19-8), No.11 North Shore (19-11)

No.27 Parkway (10-7), No.6 New Iberia (23-7)

No.26 Chalmette (17-11), No.7 Alexandria (23-8)

No.23 East Jefferson (17-9), No.10 Wasita Parish (12-9)

No.15 Walker (17-9) No.18 Poncha Tula (15-14)

No.31 West Monroe (17-3) No.31 Tibodo (10-12)

Class 4A

Bidistrict

No.32 Warren Easton (8-15), No.1 George Washington Carver (25-1)

No.17 Eunice (13-8), No.16 Serena (13-13)

No.24 South Laforche (8-6), No.9 Westgate (12-9)

No.25 Livonia (11-11) at No.8 Lakeshore (22-2)

No.28 South Teleborn (7-11), No.5 Huntington (11-5)

No.21 Assumption (11-12) in No.21 LB Landry (15-12)

No.13 Helen Cox (12-9) No.20 Belchas (13-9)

No.29 Broadmore (11-13), No.4 Neville (13-8)

No.30 Bastrop (7-17), No.3 Woodlawn-Shreveport (24-2)

No.19 North Side (15-18), No.14 Salmen (11-8)

No.22 Tioga (15-15) at No.11 Edna Karr (15-13)

No.27 Franklin Parish (6-6), No.6 AJ Ellender (21-5)

No.26 DeRidder (13-9) at No.7 Washington-Marion (23-5)

No.23 cod (7-15), No.10 plaquemine (16-9)

No. 18 Beau Chene (15-11) at No. 15 Booker T. Washington-Shrev. (13-10)

No.31 Rayne (6-11) at No.2 Eleanor McMain (18-5)

Class 3A

Bidistrict

No.32 Bogarusa (9-11), No.1 Madison Prep (19-3)

No.17 Mansfield (11-9), No.16 Jennings (9-7)

No.24 Frederick A. Douglas (14-6), No.9 Patterson (21-8)

No.25 Iota (16-8) at No.8 Booker T.Washington-NO (13-8)

No.28 Glen Oaks (15-8), No.5 Bosier (16-9)

No.21 Caldwell Parish (15-9), No.12 Crawley (14-4)

No.20 Westlake (7-9) at No.13 Iowa (14-7)

No.29 Lake Charles College Prep (9-13), No.4 Carol (19-7)

No.30 Sterlington (9-14), No.3 Sophie B. Wright (16-7)

No.19 Baker (14-8), No.14 Richmond (9-11)

No.22 Donaldsonville (8-7), No.11 St. Martinville (19-9)

No.27 Brusly (12-11) at No.6 Ville Platte (18-5)

No.26 Back Eye (15-7), No.7 South Borigard (16-7)

No.23 Northwest (15-8) at No.10 Marksville (22-10)

No.15 Union Parish (14-6) No.18 Ratcher (12-4)

No.31 McDonogh 35 (9-9) at No.2 Wossman (22-2)

Class 2A

Bidistrict

No.32 Wales (7-18), No.1 Reibiru (20-2)

No.17 Vinton (13-5), No.16 Oakdale (14-9)

No.24 Avoyelles Public Charter (9-16) at No.9 Morris Jeff (20-5)

No.25 North Caddo (10-15) at No.8 Rapides (15-5)

No.28 Varnad (9-7), No.5 Franklin (24-4)

No.21 West St. Mary (15-9) No.21 Capitol (11-12)

No.20 Mangham (6-7) at No.13 French Settlement (21-7)

No.29 DeQuincy (6-9) at No.4 Doyle (22-8)

No.30 Pickering (6-11), No.3 Many (14-2)

No.19 Del Campre (18-8), No.14 East Feliciana (14-5)

No.22 Sarah T. Reed (12-17), No.11 Madison Parish (11-5)

No.27 Northeast (5-13), No.6 Lake View (18-6)

No.26 Amite (10-16), No.7 Red River (10-8)

No.23 St. Helena College & Career Academy (15-13), No.10 Winfield (11-6)

No.18 Jonesboro Hodge (8-5) No.18 Aboils (13-12)

No. 31 South Plauquemines (3-16) at No. 2 Port Allen (13-7)

Class 1A

Bidistrict

No.1 North Central (19-4), goodbye

No.17 Center Building (6-13), No.16 Sicily Island (3-9)

No.9 Grand Lake No.24 East Borigard (11-5)

No.8 Tensus (9-5), goodbye

No.5 Oak Gloves (9-3), Goodbye

No.21 Delta Charter (4-11), No.12 Block (9-6)

No.20 Oberlin (6-10) at No.13 Logansport (6-8)

No.4 Arcadia (15-1), goodbye

No.3 White Castle (19-7), goodbye

No.19 Lincoln Prep (5-12), No.14 East Iverville (5-10)

No. 22 West St. John (1-20) at No. 11 Merryville (12-10)

No.6 Delhi (12-10), goodbye

No.7 Northwood-Lena (14-9), goodbye

No.23 Plain Dealing (1-12) at No.10 Homer (9-11)

No.18 Montgomery (6-9), No.15 Ring Gold (11-14)

No.2 Elton (17-3), goodbye

Class B

Bidistrict

No.1 Anakoko (33-2), goodbye

No.17 La Cascine (14-11), No.16 Monterey (14-4)

No.24 Weston (9-19) at No.9 Negreet (19-11)

No.8 Pitkin (21-8)

No. 5 JS Clark Leadership (19-9)

No.21 Midland (13-23), No.12 Holden (15-12)

No.20 Florian (10-19) No.13 Mt. Harmon (10-11)

No.4 Doiline (13-0)

No.3 Hathaway (22-5)

No.19 Converse (9-10), No.14 Choudland (14-11)

No.22 Dodson (8-10) at No.11 Quitman (16-6)

No.6 Fair View (17-9)

No.7 Zubole (17-7)

No.23 Stanley (10-13), No.10 Saline (8-8)

No.15 Elizabeth (9-12) No.18 singer (11-14)

No.2 Simsboro (21-2)

Class C

area

No.16 Georgetown (6-14), No.1 Simpson (21-5)

No.9 Stark (12-7), No.8 Pleasant (14-16)

No.12 Grand Isle (6-9), No.5 Gibbsland-Coleman (5-10)

No.13 Atlanta (9-10), No.4 Hornbeck (12-11)

No.14 Evans (10-15) at No.3 Kilbourne (14-4)

No.11 Summer Field (6-16), No.6 Everb (10-10)

No.10 Epps (7-12) at No.7 Calvin (12-6)

No.2 Phoenix (13-6) No.15 Hicks (5-21)

Division I

area

No.1 Scottish Building (25-3), goodbye

No.9 Bird (5-7), No.8 Show (16-7)

No.5 Jesuit (18-9) No.12 Rammel (1-21)

No.4 Catholic-BR (15-9), goodbye

No. 3 St. Augustine (19-6), goodbye

No.11 Holy Cross (5-19), No.6 Brother Martin (20-7)

No.10 Curtis (7-12), No.7 McKinley (14-5)

No.2 St. Pauls (25-7)

Division II

area

No.16 Patrick Taylor (7-14) of No.1 University (25-4)

No.9 Hannan (25-7), No.8 Delasar (11-8)

No.12 Rasher Charter (10-8) at No.5 St. Michael (14-5)

No.13 Teurlings Catholic (16-6) at No.4 ED White (14-1)

No.14 Ben Franklin (10-7), No.3 Liberty (18-6)

No.11 Thomas Jefferson (12-4), No.6 St. Louis Catholic (14-10)

No.10 Evangel Christian (17-6), No.7 Park View Baptist (17-12)

No.15 Loyola (8-17), No.2 St. Thomas More (27-4)

Division III

area

No.1 Newman (17-6), goodbye

No.9 Catholic-New Iberia (10-11), No.8 St. Thomas Aquinas (9-13)

No.12 Pope John Paul II (9-22), No.5 Anglican (16-7)

No.13 Houma Christian (3-20) at No.4 Holy Savior Menard (20-11)

No. 3 Notre Dame (17-3), goodbye

No.11 St. Charles (9-14), No.6 Lafayette Christian (15-11)

No.10 North Lake Christian (9-11) No.10 Ascension Episcopal (14-14)

No.2 Dunham (15-11), goodbye

Division IV

area

No.1 Crescent City (15-6) No.16 River Oaks (19-10)

No.9 Vermilion Catholic (16-9), No.8 Hamilton Catholic (19-8)

No.12 Westminster Christian (15-10), No.5 Metally Park Country Day (12-9)

No.13 St. Edmund (15-12), No.4 Southern Lab (18-9)

No.14 St. Frederick (11-7), No.3 Calvary Baptist (23-5)

No.11 Sacred Heart (12-12), No.6 Central Catholic (18-4)

No.10 Ascension Catholic (9-9), No.7 Operusa Catholic (15-7)

No.2 Riverside Academy (11-7) No.15 Highland Baptist (16-10)

Division V

area

Centralla 9th University Academy (4-21) 8th Northside Christian (8-26)

quaterfinals

University Academy Los Angeles Central / Northside Christian Winner, 1st Jehovasile (17-14)

No.5 Grace Christian (13-10) at No.4 St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville (13-1)

No. 6 Claiborne Christian (8-12) at No. 3 Episcopal of Acadiana (17-11)

2nd Family Christian (25-13) 7th Christ Episcopal School (9-11)



Check out the LHSAA’s Boys Basketball Playoff Pairings | High School Sports Source link Check out the LHSAA’s Boys Basketball Playoff Pairings | High School Sports

Back to top button