New Orleans

Check out Week 7 high school football scores | High School Sports – New Orleans, Louisiana

New Orleans, Louisiana 2021-10-16 00:51:00 –

Friday score

Baton Rouge area

Class 5A / 4A

Scottish Building 37, Central 26

Walker 26, Live Oak 7

The Curry 35, Denham Springs 3

East Ascension 35, Dutch Town 20

Ascension Catholic 28, St. Michael 24

Liberty 48, Tara 0

Belaire 17, Istrouma 8

Class 3A or less

Brasserie 54, Baker 6

Parkview Baptist 64, University Baton Rouge 0

West Feliciana 52, Mentorship Academy 20

University 37, Madison Preparation 29

St. James 24, Donaldsonville 22

Ratcher 42, Berwick 0

Jewel Sumner 45, Albany 6

East Feliciana 41, Capitol 6

Anglican 44, Danum 40

Port Allen 44, northeast 6

Saint Martins 47, Springfield 6

Operu Sascatholic 27, Catholic-PC 8

Massacre Community Charter 44, Central Private 21

Southern Lab 33, Ascension Episcopal 31

Ascension Christian 28, St. John 7

Amite 31, St. Helena 24

Friday state-wide score

Abbey Bill 46, Crawley 14

Acadiana 42, New Iberia 0

Alexandria 42, Pineville 7

Ascension Catholic 28, St. Michael 24

Ascension Christian School 28, St. John 14

Assumption 51, Morgan City 0

Basile 48, East Beauregard 28

Belchas 31, Lake Shore 30, OT

Bogalusa 40, Hannan 36

Booker T. Washington 37, SB Light 7

Blow bridge 66, pea body 32

Brother Martin 47, Show 15

Captain Shreve 31, Nakitosh Central 20

Carencro 36, North Side 14

Carol 26, Caldwell Parish 16

Cecilia 40, Boshen 20

Central Catholic 42, Hanson Memorial 20

Church Point 54, Northwest 6

Country Day 37, West St. John 0

Covenant Christian Academy 21, Center Building 12

Durbonne Woods 33, Lake View 22

DeQuincy 35, Pickering 8

Delhi 18, Tensus 12, OT

Destarhan 41, Telbonne 14

ED White 21, Patterson 0

East St. John 53, Central Laforche 16

Ellas 28, Loranger 27

Eunice 35, Washington-Marion 12

Franklin 58, Janeret 14

Franklin Parish 28, Bastrop 0

Franklinton 53, Pope John Paul 8

General Trass (Lake Providence) 60, Ferriday 0

Glenbrook 42, Plain Dealing 8

HL Bourgeois 17, Tibodo 7

Hahnville 14, Delasar 13

Hamilton Christian 24, Grand Lake 21

Houghton 34, Southwood 0

Haynesville 53, Arcadia 14

Holy Cross 28, Rammel 21

Iota 2, Bill Pratt 0

Iowa 56, Jennings 19

Jena 31, Grant 0

Jesuit 17, John Curtis 13

Jonesboro-Hodge 28, Cedar Creek 26

Karr 62, Kennedy 0

Kentwood 35, Varnad 0

Lafayette 35, Barb 28

Lake Arthur 33, Portbury 30

Lake Charles College Preparation 34, St. Louis 20

Leesville 49, DeRidder 41

Lena Northwood 38, Montgomery 14

Loreauville 42, Delcambre 13

Loyola College Prep 28, Bossier 16

Mamou 50, Pine Prairie 34

Mandeville 27, Fontainebleau 3

Mangam 42, Madison 8

Mansfield 46, Green Oaks 12

Many 34, Avoils 30

Marksville def.Back eye, confiscation

Neville 30, Minden 0

New Iberia Catholic 14, West St. Mary 12

North Cado 2, Ring Gold 0

North DeSoto 54, BT Washington 0

North Webster 39, Lakeside 6

North Lake Christian VII, Haynes Academy 0

Oak Gloves 56, River Oaks 0

Oberlin 47, Elton 18

Washita Christian 56, Delta Charter 8

Parkway 34, airline 17

Pearl River Def Ben Franklin, confiscated

Ponchatoula 56, Slidell 14

RHS 51, North Vermilion 21

Rayville 26, Vidalia 16

Red River 35, Banky 14

Rose Pine 47, Binton 19

Sacred Heart 68, Westminster Christian 35

St. Paul’s 21, North Shore 17

Salmen 35, McMain 22

South Laforche 40, Elender 28

South Plaque Mins 34, Thomas Jefferson 22

Southern Lab 33, Ascension Episcopal 31

South Side 44, Sam Houston 21

St. Edmund Catholic 56, North Central 24

St. Frederick Catholic 43, Sicily Island 0

St. Martinville 44, Kaplan 12

St. Thomas Aquinas 35, Riverside Academy 33, OT

St. Thomas More 41, Tearing Catholic 35, OT

Starrington 45, Wasman 14

Sulfur 28, Como 6

Sumner 45, Albany 6

Tallulah 54, Newton Co. Aca. , Miss. 44

Union Parish 42, Richwood 8

Vermilion Catholic 40, Highland Baptist 0

Wales 34, Lagrange 27

West Jefferson 44, Bonabel 14

West Monroe 25, West Wasita 0

Westlake 56, South Beauregard 7

Winfield 11, Holy Savior Menard 6

The Curry 35, Denham Springs 3

Thursday score

Baton Rouge area

Class 5A / 4A

Catholic 66, McKinley 6

Plaquemine 54, Broadmoor 6

Wood Lawn 48, St. Amant 41

Class 3A or less

Prosperity vs. Homac Christian, ccd.

White Castle 48, East Iver Building 6

State-wide score

Alexandria 42, Pineville 7

CE Bird 45, Benton 17

Calvary Baptist Academy 73, Magnolia School of Excellence 6

Chalmette 20, East Jefferson 13

Covington 34, Hammond 14

Ehret 51, Riverdale 0

Frederick Douglass 35, Sci Academy 8

Gaydan 49, Maryville 26

Homer 60, Lincoln Preparatory School 13

Huntington 44, Wood Lawn (SH) 6

Kenner Discovery 41, Rasher 0

Lafayette Christian Academy 27, NDHS 10

Logansport 50, LaSalle 7

Oakdale 29, Kinder 15

Opelousas 52, Livonia 6

Pine 35, Independence 26

Plaquemine 54, Broadmoor 6

St. Paul’s 21, North Shore 17

Shreveport Northwood 26, Evangel Christian Academy 0

St. Charles Catholic 12, Newman 7

St Mary’s 41, Block 6

Tioga 46, Bolton 7

Van Devil Catholic 49, South Terbonne 14

White Castle 48, East Iver Building 6

Wood Lawn (BR) 48, St. Amant 41

Saturday match

District 8-5A

Higgins vs. Grace King in Jenni, 2:00 pm

District 10-4A

Carver vs. Warren Easton on Pan Am Airlines, 2:30 pm

Non-district

Livingston University vs Jefferson Rise, Memusas, 2:00 pm

Westgate vs. St. Augustine, Gormley, 2:30 pm



Check out Week 7 high school football scores | High School Sports Source link Check out Week 7 high school football scores | High School Sports

Back to top button