New Orleans

Check out Week 8 prep football scores from Thursday and Friday | High Schools – New Orleans, Louisiana

New Orleans, Louisiana 2020-11-21 01:41:00 –

Thursday score

Central Private 43, Covenant Christian 19

Istruma 54, Broadmoor 0

Ratcher 37, Patterson 35

Madison Prep 38, West Feliciana 20

State-wide

Abbey Bill 45, Berwick 14

Ascension Episcopal 50, Janeret 0

Bonabel 23, King 0

CE Bird 51, South Wood 0

Carencro 31, Westgate 23

De La Salle 35, Thomas Jefferson 6

Del Campre 54, Homac Christian 13

Hamilton Christian 14, Maryville 0

Lafayette Christian 63, Wales 7

Laundry 16, Belchas 0

Oak Gloves 52, Cedar Creek 22

Pearl River 37, Franklinton 19

River Oaks 42, Lincoln Prep 8

St. Frederick Catholic 40, Delhi 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 34, Pope John Paul 0

West Jefferson 31, East Jefferson 12

Friday score

Baton Rouge area

Ascension Catholic 52, Saint John 13

Catholic 34, Wood Lawn 27

Catholic-Point Coupy 35, St. Edmund 21

Central 35, Live Oak 3

McKinley (5-5A) Wood Loan (5-5A), Canceled

Dutch Town (5-5A) vs Catholic (5-5A), Canceled

Blowbridge 22, Livonia 20

Washita Christian 47, Denham Springs 21

University (7-3A) Baker (7-3A), Canceled

Brasserie (7-3A) Mentorship Academy (7-3A), Canceled

Park View Baptist 41, Glen Oaks 14

Pine Building 43, Walker 41

St. James 31, ED White 0

Dunham 29, Capitol 18

Anglican 31, Port Allen 18

Northeast of East Feliciana (8-2A) (8-2A)

Massacre Community Charter (6-1A) vs. Southern Labs (6-1A), Canceled

Ascension Christian (7-1A) East Iverville (7-1A), Canceled

State-wide

Acadiana 34, Lafayette 12

Basile 42, Oberlin 25

Benton 40, Nakitosh Central 0

Bogarusa 40, North Lake Christian 0

Brother Martin 38, John Curtis 35

Captain Shreve 24, airline 14, OT

Catholic-New Iberia 49, Franklin 32

Cecilia 21, Delider 3

Center Building 40, Highland Baptist 33

Chalmette 29, Riverdale 0

Como 32, Rain 21

Destrehan 36, Hahnville 23

Ellet 31, Higgins 16

Fonten Blow 24, Hannan 13

General Trass 42, Rayville 20

Green Oaks 38, North Webster 20

Houghton 33, Parkway 13

Homer 36, Haynesville 8

Iowa 32, St. Louis 7

Kaplan 41, Lake Arthur 7

Kenner Discovery 37, Haynes Academy 8

Kinder 48, Vinton 7

Lakeshore 48, Salmen 20

Reidsville 42, Peabody 12

Loyola College Prep 41, Mansfield 22

Mangum 42, Madison 10

Many 49, banky 17

Marksville 26, Caldwell Parish 22

Notre Dame 42, Eunice 14

New Iberia 55, South Teleborn 21

Newman 31, South Plaque Mins 8

North DeSoto 40, Bastrop 6

Pickering 46, Oakdale 37

Plain Dealing 16, Magnolia School of Excellence 12

Sacred Heart 53, North Central 12

Slidel 47, North Shore 7

St. Martinville 54, Crawley 14

St Mary’s 23, Block 14

St. Thomas Aquinas 34, Pope John Paul 0

Starrington 27, Carol 13

Tearing Catholic 56, North Side 0

Tibodo 33, South Laforche 6

MAIS class 1A

Championship

Brierfield 46, Tarula 34

MAIS class 4A

Championship

Riverfield 49, Wayne Aca. , Miss.14

Postponement and cancellation

East Borigard vs Grand Lake, ccd.

Kentwood vs. Amite, ccd.

Pine vs. Varnad, ccd.

St. Charles Catholic vs. WL Cohen, ccd.

Vendée Built Catholic vs. Morgan City, ccd.

Vermilion Catholic vs. Central Catholic, ccd.

Saturday match

Class 5A / 4A

East Ascension (5-5A) vs. St. Amant

(5-5A) Pit, St. Amant Middle School, 5 pm

State-wide

Jesuits vs. Rammel, 11am

Karr vs Helen Cox at Memtsas, 11am

Country Day Riverside, Noon

HL bourgeois at the show, 2:00 pm

Kennedy vs Easton, 2:30 pm

St. Augustine vs. Holy Cross, 3:30 pm

Check out Week 8 prep football scores from Thursday and Friday | High Schools Source link Check out Week 8 prep football scores from Thursday and Friday | High Schools

Back to top button