Riverside

Flour Bluff takes down Vets late to advance to first state semifinal (other playoff scores) – Riverside, California

Riverside, California 2021-12-04 01:00:48 –

14 local teams will start running the postseason this week.

Corpus Christi, Texas — This is the soccer playoff schedule for teams in the watching area. Check out the highlights and scores of the 10 pm news “Mini Blitz”.

State quarterfinals:
Class 5 ADIV. Me:

Veterans Memorial 7 Flower bluff 13 ((((highlight).
* Hornets advance to semi-final and face # 9 Katy Paetow

Class 2 ADIV. Me:
# 1 Refugeo 14 # 2 Shiner 55 ((((highlight).

Regional Semifinals:
Class 5 ADIV. Me:
Gregory Portland 44, Flower bluff 47 ((((highlight).
* Hornets move forward to face the Veterans Memorial in the state quarterfinals

McAllen Memorial 0, Veterans Memorial 35 ((((highlight).
* Eagles move forward to face flower bluffs in regional quarterfinals

Class 4 ADIV. II:
# 8 Synton 28, Geronimo Navarro 29 -OT ((((highlight).

Class 3 ADIV. Me:
San Diego 6, Vander Built Industrial 38 ((((highlight).

Class 2 ADIV. Me:
# 1 Refugeo 54, Ganado 7 (highlight).
* Bobcat advances to face # 2 Shiner in the state quarterfinals

Area round:
Class 5 ADIV. Me:
Veterans Memorial 26, SA Southwest 7 (highlight).
* Eagles move forward to face McAllen Memorial in regional semi-finals

Gregory Portland 55, SA Southwest Legacy 13 (highlight).
* Wildcat advances to face flower bluffs in Region Semi

Flower bluff 47, Eagle Passwin 7 (highlight).
* Wasp advances to face Gregory Portland in the regional semi-finals

Class 4 ADIV. Me:
# 8 Karalen 10 Fredericksburg 14

Mirror 14, Berne 63 ((((highlight).

Beeville Jones 20 Pleasanton 21

Class 4 ADIV. II:
# 8 Synton 49, Lagrange 20
* Pirates move forward to face Geronimo Navarro in the regional semifinals

Rockport-Fulton 27, # 7 Cuero 55

Ingleside 0, # 9 Wimberley 66 ((((highlight).

Class 3 ADIV. Me:
London 0, Lago Vista 34

San Diego 35, Llanos 27
* Bakeros advances to face Vanderbuilt Industrial in Area Round

Class 3 ADIV. II:
# 10 Odem 27, Tide Haven 37 ((((highlight).

Class 2 ADIV. Me:
# 1 Refugeo 69, Fratonia 20 (highlight).
* Bobcat advances to face Ganado in the regional semi-finals

Three Rivers 7 # 2 Shiner 62

BI-DISTRICT ROUND:
Class 5 ADIV. Me:
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 0, CC Veterans Memorial 28 ((((highlight).
* Eagles advance towards SA Southwest in Area Round

McAllen 13, Gregory Portland 54 ((((highlight).
* Wildcat advances to face SA Southwest Legacy in Area Round

Flower bluff 28, McAllen Row 14 (highlight).
* Hornets proceed to round area to face Eagle Passwin

Class 4 ADIV. Me:
# 8 Karalen 55, Zapata 10 (highlight).
*’The cat advances to face Fredericksburg in the area round

Mirror 45, Hidalgo 24 (highlight).
* Bucks moves forward to face Berne in the area round

Beeville Jones 42, La Feria 35 (highlight).
* Trojan moves forward to face Lamapasas / Pleasanton

Class 4 ADIV. II:
# 8 Synthon 68, Bandera 14
* Pirates move forward to face Lagrange in area rounds

Rockport-Fulton 60, Main hall 17
* Pirates move forward to face # 7 Quero in area rounds

Ingleside 31, Divine 27
* Mustang advances to face # 9 Wimberley in Area Round

Class 3 ADIV. Me:
London 27, Goliad 21 (F / 2 OT)
* Pirates move forward to face Lago Vista in area rounds

San Diego 29, Orange Globe 28 (highlight).
* Bakeros moves forward to face Llanos in the area round

Class 3 ADIV. II:
# 10 Odem 59, Carnes City 25
* Owls move forward to face Tide Haven in Area Rounds

Hebronville 6, Stockdale 23

Taft 7, Natalia 35 ((((highlight).

Class 2 ADIV. Me:
Santa Maria 6, # 1 Refugeo 70 ((((highlight).
* Bobcat advances to face Johnson City / Fratonia in Area Round

Three Rivers 69, Premont 26 (highlight).
* Bulldog advances towards # 2 Shiner in Area Round

Benbolt-Parito Blanco 0, Kennedy 41

Class 2 ADIV. II:
Woodsboro 0, Danis 37

Flour Bluff takes down Vets late to advance to first state semifinal (other playoff scores) Source link Flour Bluff takes down Vets late to advance to first state semifinal (other playoff scores)

Back to top button