New Orleans

Kenny Neal, Trey Gallman and more music shows to catch this weekend | Entertainment/Life – New Orleans, Louisiana

New Orleans, Louisiana 2022-06-23 12:00:00 –

Baton Rouge

Friday

Joel Cooper: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 pm

BO BURKES: Le Chien Brewing Company, Denham Springs, 6pm

CAITLYN RENEE: Gilla Brewing Company, Gonzales, 6pm

ERIC BASKIN DUO: Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 6pm

Kirk Holder: Shed barbecue, 6 pm

MIKE ESNEAULT: Stub prime steak and seafood, 6 pm

Original music collection: La DivinaItalian Café, 6pm

ROCKIN’ROUGE: Jalapeno, 6:30 pm

Blue Rouge: Afusa Mexican, 7:00 pm

Lee Serio Band: Old school barbecue, 7pm

Willy Stonemore: Half Shell, Prairieville, 7pm

Chris Leblanc: Bin 77 Bistro, 7:30 pm

OPÉRALOUISIANE — “The Tales of Hoffmann”: River Center Performing Arts Theater, 7:30 pm

Tyrone Benoit: Bottle & Tap, 7:30 pm

careless whisper: 18 Roberge steak, 8 pm

Cara Williams: Red Dragon Listening Room, 8pm

John Luis Jr.: Ice House Tap Room, 8pm

Joshua Maggie: Jolly Pearl Oyster Bar, 8pm

Listening Room All-Star: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8pm

Marcella Ratcliff: Grind, 8 pm

Mojo Hand: Phil Brady’s, 8pm

True spin: Red Stick Social, 8pm

Capital City Soul: Swamp Chicken Daiquiri, Gonzales, 9pm

Carter Hampton: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 9pm

Run for the cover: Blackies Place, 9pm

Honky Tonk Playboys: Good Times Bar, Denham Springs, 9:30 pm

Saturday

SWAMP POP MUSIC FESTIVAL FEATURING DONALD BABIN (TET DUR), MIKE BROUSSARD & NIGHT TRAIN, JAMIE BERGERON & THE KICKIN’CAJUNS: Lamar Dixon Expo Center, noon

2 Domestic 1 Import: Tin Roof Brewing Company, 1:00 pm

Kenny Neil: Red Stick Social, 4pm

CAM PYLE: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 pm

IAN WEBSTER: Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 5:30 pm

DUSTIN LEE GUEDRY: Le Chien Brewing Company, Denham Springs, 6pm

MIKE ESNEAULT: Stub prime steak and seafood, 6 pm

Run for the cover: Curved side burger, 6 pm

3rd STREET BAND: Sarita’s Grill & Cantina, Denham Springs, 6:30 pm

Chris Roberts: Bin 77 Bistro, 7 pm

Chris Leblanc: 18 Roberge steak, 8 pm

Acoustic with Henry Turner JR Saturday: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8pm

Chase Tyler Band: Basin Music Hall, 8 pm

Floyd Brown: Local Central, 8 pm

Mike Hogan: Jolly Pearl Oyster Bar, 8pm

Neon rack: Chelsea live! , 8 pm

Sam Joiner Band: Teddy’s Juke Joint, The Curry, 8pm

SCOTT SEAN WHITE WITH RALPH GOODSON: Red Dragon Listening Room, 8pm

Main dish: Red Stick Social, 8pm

Remnants: Backstreet lounge, 8 pm

Restoration sound: Phil Brady’s, 8pm

Carter Hampton: Lemoine’s Mid-City Daiquiri, 9pm

JOEL COOPER ROCK SHOW: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 9pm

TREY GALLMAN & LAST CALL / CASEY PEVETO: Texas Club, 9pm

RIVUL: Park Place, Gonzales, 9:30 pm

Sunday

JUSTIN BURDETTE TRIO: Superior Grill Mid City, 11:00 am

Kirk Holder: Half shell, prairieville, 11am

King Solomon: Red stick social, noon

PEYTON MCMAHON: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, noon

HUDSON LONG & THE WILD BLUE YONDER: Tin Roof Brewing Company, 1:00 pm

Songwriter Sunday: Jolly Pearl Oyster Bar, 1:00 pm

Brent Arm Strong: Brickyard South, 3:00 pm

OPÉRALOUISIANE — “The Tales of Hoffmann”: River Center Performing Arts Theater, 3:00 pm

MOJOES: Fred on the River, Prairieville, 3:00 pm

Russell Yates: Churchills, 5 pm

Trey Gallman: Pizza Byron, 5 pm

Brian Mannino: Good Times Bar, Denham Springs, 5:30 pm

Open mic jam: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 7pm

Every week, we will introduce you to the best food and events at Metro Baton Rouge. Sign up today.

Universal language: La Berge Casino, 8 pm

Monday

MICAH LIPSMEYER: Superior Grill Mid City, 6 pm

MIKE ESNEAULT: Stub prime steak and seafood, 6 pm

Tuesday

CHRIS LEBLANC DUO: Superior Grill Mid City, 6 pm

EDDIE SMITH: Half Shell, Prairieville, 6:30 pm

Rachel Hunter & Friends: Phil Brady’s, 7:30 pm

Wednesday

Joshua Maggie: BLDG 5, 5 pm

AMBER RAE & BO BURKES: Superior Grill Mid City, 6 pm

CAITLYN RENEE: Agave Blue, Prairieville, 6:30 pm

Chris Leblanc: Half Shell, Prairieville, 6:30 pm

Kirk Holder: Bin 77 Bistro, 6:30 pm

Singer-songwriter opens microphone on Heat Lansonnet: Coop’s on 621, Gonzales, 7:00 pm

TET DUR: Knicks Bar, Gonzales, 7pm

Open mic jam: Brickyard South, 9pm

Russell Yates: Churchills, 9 pm

Thursday

Alison Collins Trio: Superior Grill Mid City, 6 pm

Daniel Boone Light: La DivinaItalian Café, 6pm

OKAY ALRIGHT: Bistro Byrons Mid City, 6 pm

careless whisper: Bin 77 Bistro, 6:30 pm

Chris Okmand: Half Shell, Prairieville, 6:30 pm

JOVIN WEBB: Cabo Mexican Restaurant, Plaquemine, 6:30 pm

Carter Hampton: Bottle & tap, 7:00 pm

Tyra Harris: Tipsy River, Prairieville, 7pm

Acoustic Thursday: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 8pm

Bruce Jam and Ian Webster: Phil Brady’s, 8pm

Round colorful sound: Chelsea live! , 8 pm

Henry Turner JR. &flavor: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8pm

TAYLOR NAUTA: Swamp Chicken Daiquiri, Gonzales, 9pm

Acadiana

Friday

Julian Primo: Artmosphere, Lafayette, 7pm

Other LA, Night Revival & Holly Star: Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 7pm

MOLLY RINGWALDS PLUS DJ DIGITAL: Rock’n’Bowl, Lafayette, 8pm

Debtor: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 9pm

Greg Gordon: Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9pm

Dustin Sonnier: Route 92, Youngsville, 10 pm

Saturday

LAUGH GAS 4 Comedy Show: Feed N Seed, Lafayette, 8pm

TET DUR BAND: Achafaraya Club, Henderson, 8:30 pm

Iverson Minter: Rock’n’Bowl, Lafayette, 9pm

Alligator Blue: Route 92, Youngsville, 9 pm

Holly Star: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 9pm

Cross-fire: Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9pm

Emonite: Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 10pm

Sunday

Metropolitan Opera — “Lucia di Lammermoor”: Acadiana Arts Center, Lafayette, 2:00 pm

Concert for treatment: Rock’n’Bowl, Lafayette, 2:00 pm

MISS LAFAYETTE USA: Cajun Dome Convention Center Festival Ballroom, Lafayette, 4:30 pm

TJ GAUTREAUX: Achafaraya Club, Henderson, 5:30 pm

Stop CLOCK COWBOY JAZZ: Feed N Seed, Lafayette, 6pm

Tuesday

Open mic night: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 7pm

Evening with Mackenzie Borg: Acadiana Arts Center, 7:15 pm

Thursday

Gosnite: Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 6pm

Swamp Revival: Rock’n’Bowl, Lafayette, 7:30 pm

High Horse + Bleach + Link: Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9pm

Away

Friday

Mixed Martial Arts Battle: Paragon Casino Mari Showroom, Marksville, 7pm

Saturday

No deal or deal live: Marishowroom at Paragon Casino in Marksville, 3:00 pm and 6:00 pm

Lose change: Beer Belly’s Bar & Grill, Plaquemine, 9pm

Edited by Marchan Jones. Want to list the music in your venue?Email information / photos to showtowatch@theadvocate.com.. The deadline for the next Friday’s dissertation is 5 pm on Monday.



Kenny Neal, Trey Gallman and more music shows to catch this weekend | Entertainment/Life Source link Kenny Neal, Trey Gallman and more music shows to catch this weekend | Entertainment/Life

Back to top button